Multicomfort house student contest
OK

International Stage Winners 2015

During 3 days, between 27th and 29th May, 51 student teams from 20 countries, 29 nationalities, competed in the 11th International Stage of the MULTICOMFORT HOUSE STUDENTS CONTEST in Astana, Kazakhstan. Participants were coming from: Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Turkey, UK and Ukraine.

The subject of this year's MULTICOMFORT HOUSE STUDENTS CONTEST was the design of a residential function in Astana, Kazakhstan located in the perimeter of the post exhibition residential expansion of International Exhibition EXPO 2017

 
Participants of the MULTICOMFORT HOUSE STUDENTS CONTEST​ 2015

After a long deliberation the jury, compounded from:
.
.....● Mrs. Zaure Aitayeva,
..........Architect, Senior Manager - Department of Architecture, National Company Astana EXPO-2017
..........Kazakhstan
.....● Mr. Roland Matzig,
..........Architect, RMP architects Germany
.....● Mr. Slawomir Szpunar,
..........Architect, International Marketing Director, Saint-Gobain Construction Products France
.....● Mr. Leif Andersson,
..........Engineer, International Manager Innovation & Solutions, Saint-Gobain Insulation France
.....● Mr. Tyshkanbaev Telman,
..........Architect, Stroy-Logistic, Kazakhstan
.....● Mr. Sakipov Yerlan,
..........Architect, Archipelag, Kazakhstan
.....● Mr. Mussayev Zhomart,
..........Architect, Tetrader, Kazakhstan
.....● Mr. Smirnov Yuri, 
..........Architect, Studio ACC design, Kazakhstan
.....
.

designated the following winners:

International Stage
 
Document Category Language

Ruslan Abildinov, Valeria Sidorenko, Iwan Schroeder (Kazakhstan); 1-st Prize - International (Final) stage

John Edom, Helene Lacombe (France): 2-nd Prize - International (Final) stage

Artenii Valeria, Tintari Andrei (Romania); 3-rd Prize - International (Final) stage

Zuzana Zelingerova, Barbora Medova, Jakub Med (Czech Republik); Special Prize - International (Final) stage

Tomas Boros (Slovakia); Special Prize - International (Final) stage

Mirbek Bekboliev, Kutay Biberoglu, Burak Ilhan (Turkey); Special Prize - International (Final) stage

Karolina Chodura (Poland); Students Prize - International (Final) stage